ISPI data
Main page (wiki)
Pests-diseases-weeds
Beneficials
Countries
Crops/products
data downloads
selected publications
Pestinfo
wiki
ISPI data
Main page
Pests-diseases-weeds
Beneficials
Countries
Crops/products
data downloads
go to
list of all crops and products
Eugenia/Syzygium (genera) - (Fruits/grape)
Table of contents:
diseases
pests
(Detailed information on all pests, diseases and weeds can be found in the
downloadable Excel files
)
click on a pest/disease/weed to display a list of relevant publications
diseases:
Ascomycota (other orders):
Cadophora luteo-olivacea
Neoscytalidium dimidiatum
Penicillium expansum
Ascomycota - Dothideomycetes:
Botryosphaeria dothidea
Diplodia sapinea
Diplodia seriata
Drechslera avenacea
Epicoccum nigrum
Helminthosporium syzygii
Lasiodiplodia gonubiensis
Lasiodiplodia theobromae
Leptosphaerulina australis
Neofusicoccum australe
Neofusicoccum cordaticola
Neofusicoccum kwambonambiense
Neofusicoccum luteum
Neofusicoccum mangiferae
Neofusicoccum parvum
Neofusicoccum ribis
Pseudocercospora epispermogonia
Pseudofusicoccum stromaticum
Pseudozasmidium vietnamense
Ascomycota - Sordariomycetes:
Calonectria pauciramosa
Celoporthe dispersa
Chrysoporthe austroafricana
Chrysoporthe cubensis
Chrysoporthe deuterocubensis
Chrysoporthe syzygiicola
Chrysoporthe zambiensis
Colletotrichum cordylinicola
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides
Colletotrichum pseudoacutatum
Neopestalotiopsis samarangensis
Pestalotiopsis (anamorphic genus)
Phaeoacremonium fraxinopennsylvanicum
Phaeoacremonium krajdenii
Phaeoacremonium parasiticum
Phaeoacremonium viticola
Pleurostoma richardsiae
Basidiomycota:
Austropuccinia psidii
Fulvifomes siamensis
Pyrrhoderma noxium
Other fungal-like organisms:
Gilbertella persicaria
Plant parasitic nematodes:
Meloidogyne enterolobii
pests:
Coleoptera:
Adoretus sinicus
Anthonomus alboannulatus
Anthonomus irroratus
Diaprepes abbreviatus
Myllocerus undatus
Diptera (plant parasitic):
Anastrepha fraterculus
Anastrepha obliqua
Anastrepha sororcula
Anastrepha striata
Anastrepha suspensa
Anastrepha turpiniae
Anastrepha zenildae
Bactrocera carambolae
Bactrocera curvipennis
Bactrocera dorsalis
Bactrocera facialis
Bactrocera frauenfeldi
Bactrocera kirki
Bactrocera melanota
Bactrocera obliqua
Bactrocera passiflorae
Bactrocera psidii
Bactrocera trilineola
Bactrocera tryoni
Ceratitis capitata
Ceratitis cosyra
Ceratitis rosa
Dasineura eugeniae
Dasineura marginalis
Drosophila suzukii
Eugeniamyia dispar
Jorgenseniella eugeniae
Neosilba certa
Neosilba glaberrima
Neosilba zadolicha
Stephomyia eugeniae
Hemiptera - Sternorrhyncha:
Bactrocera distincta
Ceroplastes destructor
Parasaissetia nigra
Paratachardina pseudolobata
Other insect orders (plant/storage pests):
Anselmella malacia
Megastigmus zebrinus
Other pests:
Diptilomiopus cuminis
Diptilomiopus formosanus
Oligonychus litchii