ISPI data
Main page (wiki)
Pests-diseases-weeds
Beneficials
Countries
Crops/products
data downloads
selected publications
Pestinfo
wiki
ISPI data
Main page
Pests-diseases-weeds
Beneficials
Countries
Crops/products
data downloads
go to
list of all crops and products
Jatropha (crop) - (Industrial crops)
Table of contents:
diseases
pests
weeds
(Detailed information on all pests, diseases and weeds can be found in the
downloadable Excel files
)
click on a pest/disease/weed to display a list of relevant publications
diseases:
Ascomycota (other orders):
Aspergillus tubingensis
Neoscytalidium dimidiatum
Ascomycota - Dothideomycetes:
Alternaria alternata
Curvularia lunata
Lasiodiplodia euphorbicola
Lasiodiplodia pseudotheobromae
Lasiodiplodia theobromae
Phoma herbarum
Ascomycota - Leotiomycetes:
Amphobotrys ricini
Erysiphe quercicola
Podosphaera xanthii
Ascomycota - Sordariomycetes:
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides
Colletotrichum truncatum
Diaporthe phaseolorum
Neocosmospora haematococca
Nigrospora sphaerica
Plant parasitic nematodes:
Meloidogyne incognita
Meloidogyne javanica
Plant viruses:
Begomovirus (genus)
Croton yellow vein mosaic virus
Cucumber mosaic virus
Indian cassava mosaic virus
Jatropha leaf crumple India virus
Jatropha leaf yellow mosaic Katerniaghat virus
Jatropha mosaic India virus
Jatropha mosaic Nigeria virus
Jatropha yellow mosaic India virus
Sri Lankan cassava mosaic virus
pests:
Coleoptera:
Anthracocentrus rugiceps
Aphthona whitfieldi
Strabala rufa
Hemiptera - Cicadomorpha:
Empoasca kraemeri
Hemiptera - Heteroptera (plantsucking):
Calidea (genus)
Calidea panaethiopica
Chelisomidea variabilis
Chinavia marginata
Hyalymenus tarsatus
Hypselonotus intermedius
Hypselonotus lineatus
Largus succinctus
Leptoglossus gonagra
Leptoglossus zonatus
Nezara viridula
Niesthrea sidae
Pachycoris klugii
Pachycoris torridus
Scutellera perplexa
Stenocoris tipuloides
Hemiptera - Sternorrhyncha:
Bemisia tabaci biotype MEAM1
Maconellicoccus hirsutus
Lepidoptera:
Achaea janata
Pempelia morosalis
Phthorimaea absoluta
Spodoptera cosmioides
Spoladea recurvalis
Stomphastis thraustica
Other insect orders (plant/storage pests):
Acanthoplus discoidalis
Gnathamitermes tubiformans
Rhipiphorothrips cruentatus
Other pests:
Brevipalpus obovatus
Brevipalpus phoenicis
Polyphagotarsonemus latus
Tetranychus bastosi
Tetranychus urticae
weeds:
Eudicotyledons (other orders):
Hyptis suaveolens (weed)
Eudicotyledons - Asterales:
Bidens pilosa (weed)
Eudicotyledons - Malvales:
Sida rhombifolia (weed)
Monocotyledons:
Andropogon gayanus (weed)
Urochloa dictyoneura (weed)
Urochloa eminii (weed)
Urochloa mutica (weed)
Urochloa plantaginea (weed)